Colorado Cup Senior and Vet Standings 2016-17

Jump directly to:

Men's Epee
Men's Foil
Men's Saber
Women's Epee
Women's Foil
Women's Saber
Vet Men's Epee
Vet Men's Foil
Vet Men's Saber
Vet Women's Epee
Vet Women's Foil
Vet Women's Saber


Men's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Mixed Epee Place Colorado Cup #2 Senior Mixed Epee Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Mixed Epee Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Mixed Epee Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Mixed Epee Place
1 Gary North Northern Colorado Fencers 2920 695 6th 920 2nd 1000 1st 920 2nd 1000 1st
2 Devin Tafoya Denver Fencing Center 2770 920 2nd 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Daniel Rees Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2700 1000 1st 850 3rd 700 5th 850 3rd
4 Mark Learned Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 2240 690 7th 850 3rd 700 5th
5 Nyle Sykes Northern Colorado Fencers 2080 700 5th 850 3rd 530 10th
6 Zackary Westen South Denver Fencing Academy 1905 700 5th 510 14th 695 6th 345 18th
7 Samuel Frueh Denver Fencing Center 1890 690 7th 695 6th 505 15th
8 Artyom Silaev Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 1850 850 3rd 1000 1st
9 Samuel Senseman Northern Colorado Fencers 1740 685 8th 535 9th 520 12th
10 Jordan Gilbert Denver Fencing Center 1735 510 14th 690 7th 535 9th
11 John McDonald Northern Colorado Fencers 1545 525 11th 315 24th 350 17th 500 16th 520 12th
12T Zelig Averch Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1380 530 10th 850 3rd
12T David Moss Denver Fencing Center 1380 335 20th 515 13th 530 10th
14 Darrel Eldridge Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1345 320 23rd 500 16th 525 11th
15 Drake Barsky Northern Colorado Fencers 1310 500 16th 310 25th 500 16th
16T Matthew LaRoche Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1215 350 17th 525 11th 340 19th
16T Aidan McGinnis Northern Colorado Fencers 1215 530 10th 685 8th
18 Channing Chi Denver Fencing Center 1205 685 8th 520 12th
19 Cameron Maas South Denver Fencing Academy 1195 850 3rd 345 18th
20 Miguel Dominguez Denver Fencing Center 1175 505 15th 325 22nd 345 18th
21 Henry Shugart Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 1170 325 22nd 340 19th 510 14th 320 23rd
22 Henri Darricau Denver Fencing Center 1040 690 7th 350 17th
23 Matthew Cole South Denver Fencing Academy 1000 685 8th 315 24th
24 Charles Alaimo Northern Colorado Fencers 950 305 26th 285 30th 320 23rd 325 22nd
25 Devin Conn Front Range Fencing Academy 935 275 32nd 280 31st 325 22nd 330 21st
26 Jack Bradford Northern Colorado Fencers 920 920 2nd
27 Seamus Millet 4 Corners Fencing Club 855 520 12th 335 20th
28T Thomas Etchell Denver Fencing Center 850 850 3rd
28T Jourdain Blyth South Denver Fencing Academy 850 850 3rd
30 Brendan Anderson United States Modern Pentahalon 695 695 6th
31 John Ridge Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 685 685 8th
32 Aidan Starosta Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 680 330 21st 350 17th
33 Chris Sauthoff Denver Fencing Center 585 285 30th 300 27th
34 Stephen Jauregui III Unattached 575 280 31st 295 28th
35T Josh Spegman Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 535 535 9th
35T Samuel Gall Colorado Mesa University 535 535 9th
37T Calob Perry Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 525 525 11th
37T Jeff Altman Denver Fencing Center 525 525 11th
39 T.J. Smith Fencing Academy of Denver 510 510 14th
40 Johhny Beski Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 505 505 15th
41 Calvin Smith Front Range Fencing Academy 500 500 16th
42 Les Andrzejewski Mile High Fencing Club 350 350 17th
43 Adrien Smith Northern Colorado Fencers 340 340 19th
44T Cory Cranford Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 335 335 20th
44T Robert Keatts Denver Fencing Center 335 335 20th
46T Ryan Resnik Front Range Fencing Academy 330 330 21st
46T Sean Bundy Denver Fencing Center 330 330 21st
46T Devin Harrison Unattached 330 330 21st
49 Jonathan Tibbets Unattached 320 320 23rd
50T Nathan Erkenbeck South Denver Fencing Academy 315 315 24th
50T Mark Kruger Northern Colorado Fencers 315 315 24th
52 John Kissingford Denver Fencing Center 310 310 25th
53T Daniel Yocum Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 305 305 26th
53T Felix Weese Unattached 305 305 26th
55 Jeremy Fleishacker Front Range Fencing Academy 300 300 27th
56 Gibson Friedman South Denver Fencing Academy 290 290 29th

Back to top



Men's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Mixed Foil Place Colorado Cup # 2 Senior Mixed Foil Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Mixed Foil Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Mixed Foil Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Mixed Foil Place
1 Greg Domashovetz Denver Fencing Center 2920 1000 1st 920 2nd 1000 1st 920 2nd
2 Seungwon 'Simon' Lee South Denver Fencing Academy 2700 850 3rd 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Griffen Rollert Denver Fencing Center 2620 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd
4T John Kissingford Denver Fencing Center 1770 920 2nd 850 3rd
4T Zackary Westen South Denver Fencing Academy 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
6 David Johanson Denver Fencing Center 1550 700 5th 850 3rd
7 Gibson Friedman South Denver Fencing Academy 1390 690 7th 700 5th
8T David Garlington Denver Fencing Center 1000 1000 1st
8T Jeffrey Miller South Denver Fencing Academy 1000 1000 1st
10 Brendan Allen South Denver Fencing Academy 700 700 5th
11T Gonzalo Guerrero Unattached 695 695 6th
11T Trent Main Mile High Fencing Center 695 695 6th
13 Kage Fortney Denver Fencing Center 690 690 7th
14T Pete Allan Fencing Academy of Denver 685 685 8th
14T Jason Barlow South Denver Fencing Academy 685 685 8th

Back to top



Men's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Mixed Saber Place Colorado Cup # 2 Senior Mixed Saber Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Mixed Saber Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Mixed Saber Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Mixed Saber Place
1 Logan Kanary Fencing Academy of Denver 2920 920 2nd 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Sachin Mehta Denver Fencing Center 2850 1000 1st 535 9th 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Stephen Mathews Fencing Academy of Denver 2620 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd
4 Christian Valentino Fencing Academy of Denver 2390 690 7th 850 3rd 850 3rd
5 Matt Waid Fencing Academy of Denver 2320 690 7th 700 5th 920 2nd 700 5th
6 Tyler Yungeberg Fencing Academy of Denver 2310 700 5th 920 2nd 690 7th
7 Richard Romig Fencing Academy of Denver 1975 920 2nd 520 12th 500 16th 535 9th 505 15th
8 Joseph Dorazio Fencing Academy of Denver 1910 690 7th 520 12th 700 5th 515 13th
9 Thomas Kerley Denver Fencing Center 1745 515 13th 535 9th 510 14th 695 6th
10 Mason Divita Fencing Academy of Denver 1730 685 8th 515 13th 530 10th
11 Inti Farfan-Bayerl Fencing Academy of Denver 1685 1000 1st 685 8th
12 D'Artagnan Wake Mile High Fencing Club 1545 695 6th 850 3rd
13 Nalin Mehta Denver Fencing Center 1335 320 23rd 685 8th 330 21st
14 Matthew Shedd Denver Fencing Center 1060 530 10th 530 10th
15T Chase Pflueger Fencing Academy of Denver 850 850 3rd
15T Logan Barbe-Wilson Denver Fencing Center 850 330 21st 520 14th
17 Jack Redfield Denver Fencing Center 700 700 5th
18 Noah Green Fencing Academy of Denver 695 695 6th
19 Tommy Rudzinski Fencing Academy of Denver 685 685 8th
20T Trent Main Mile High Fencing Club 525 525 11th
20T David Smith Fencing Academy of Denver 525 525 11th
22 Corwin Duncan Denver Fencing Center 520 520 12th
23 Greg Domashovetz Denver Fencing Center 510 510 14th
24 Pete Allan Fencing Academy of Denver 505 505 15th
25T Gordon Forman Fencing Academy of Denver 350 350 17th
25T Cody Moskalski Fencing Academy of Denver 350 350 17th
27 Nyle Sykes Northern Colorado Fencers 335 335 20th
28 Gene Zinni Denver Fencing Center 315 315 24th
29 John McDonald Northern Colorado Fencers 310 310 25th

Back to top



Women's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Women's Epee Place Colorado Cup # 2 Senior Women's Epee Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Women's Epee Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Women's Epee Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Women's Epee Place
1 Sara Proctor Northern Colorado Fencers 2850 1000 1st 690 7th 1000 1st 850 3rd
2 Ann Totemeier Northern Colorado Fencers 2690 850 3rd 920 2nd 700 5th 920 2nd 850 3rd
3 Elisabeth Buvarp Front Range Fencing Academy 2620 850 3rd 700 5th 850 3rd 920 2nd
4 Cosima Martus Northern Colorado Fencers 2550 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
5 Rachael Castro Northern Colorado Fencers 2465 920 2nd 695 6th 850 3rd
6 Valerie Hutchinson Denver Fencing Center 2080 685 8th 515 13th 695 6th 700 5th
7 Miriam Grady Northern Colorado Fencers 2000 1000 1st 1000 1st
8 Christine Dominick Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1920 1000 1st 920 2nd
9 Sophie Redd Front Range Fencing Academy 1910 535 9th 690 7th 515 13th 535 9th 685 8th
10 Margaret Barrett Denver Fencing Center 1750 530 10th 525 11th 695 6th
11 Isabella Wolf Northern Colorado Fencers 1735 690 7th 525 11th 520 12th
12 Olivia Grassi Northern Colorado Fencers 1730 515 13th 685 8th 505 15th 530 10th
13 Jennifer Anderson Northern Colorado Fencers 1580 525 11th 520 12th 535 9th
14 Kayleigh Limbach Northern Colorado Fencers 1560 700 5th 510 14th 350 17th
15 Honor Kovacs Denver Fencing Center 1385 850 3rd 535 9th
16 Lauren Foley Denver Fencing Center 1380 685 8th 695 6th
17 Jo Nietzer Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 1215 690 7th 525 11th
18 Lauren Berg Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1055 530 10th 525 11th
19T Ashley Park Front Range Fencing Academy 1030 500 16th 530 10th
19T Lauren Funston Front Range Fencing Academy 1030 510 14th 520 12th
21 Breck Dunbar Northern Colorado Fencers 850 505 15th 345 18th
22 Naomi Ross Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 700 700 5th
23 India Haber Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 695 695 6th
24 Elizabeth Morgan Denver Fencing Center 690 690 7th
25 Cleo Burton Denver Fencing Center 685 685 8th
26 Samantha Archterberg Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 535 535 9th
27 Anne Haliburton Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 530 530 10th
28 Hannah Reed Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 520 520 12th
29 Zoe Erkenbeck South Denver Fencing Academy 510 510 14th
30 Ylvie Heinigk Denver Fencing Center 505 505 15th

Back to top



Women's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Women's Foil Place Colorado Cup # 2 Senior Women's Foil Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Women's Foil Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Women's Foil Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Women's Foil Place
1 Ann Totemeier Northern Colorado Fencers 3000 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Julia Schell Northern Colorado Fencers 2550 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
3 Jo Nietzer Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 2470 700 5th 850 3rd 920 2nd
4 Nicole Chen South Denver Fencing Academy 1920 920 2nd 1000 1st
5T Cleo Burton Denver Fencing Center 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
5T Breck Dunbar Northern Colorado Fencers 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
7T Rachael Castro Northern Colorado Fencers 920 920 2nd
7T Karen Wake Mile High Fencing Club 920 920 2nd
9T Erica Barillari South Denver Fencing Academy 850 850 3rd
9T Hunter Grogan Denver Fencing Center 850 850 3rd
11 Aiste Worthington South Denver Fencing Academy 695 695 6th

Back to top



Women's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Cup # 1 Senior Women's Saber Place Colorado Cup # 2 Senior Women's Saber Place Bill Goering Memorial Senior Women's Saber Place Colorado Cup # 4 Senior Women's Saber Place Colorado Cup # 5 Senior Women's Saber Place
1 Mohini Iyer Fencing Academy of Denver 2920 1000 1st 1000 1st 920 2nd
2 Cliona Johnson Fencing Academy of Denver 2770 920 2nd 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Natalie Skaggs Fencing Academy of Denver 2465 920 2nd 850 3rd 695 6th
4 Jo Nietzer Cheyenne Fencing Society 2085 695 6th 700 5th 690 7th
5 Sarah Feitler Fencing Academy of Denver 1550 700 5th 850 3rd
6 Cassandra Sehic Fencing Academy of Denver 1000 1000 1st
7 Meagan Green Fencing Academy of Denver 920 920 2nd
8T Ola Strazalkowski Fencing Academy of Denver 850 850 3rd
8T Karen Green Fencing Academy of Denver 850 850 3rd
8T Karen Wake Mile High Fencing Club 850 850 3rd
11 Kate Kotze Fencing Academy of Denver 700 700 5th

Back to top



Vet Men's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Epee Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Epee Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Epee Place
1 Mark Learned Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 1920 1000 1st 920 2nd
2 Nathan Anderson Denver Fencing Center 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
3 James Frueh Denver Fencing Center 1695 1000 1st 695 6th
4 Daniel Rees Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1690 690 7th 1000 1st
5 David Bilek Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1605 920 2nd 685 8th
6 John Kissingford Denver Fencing Center 1550 850 3rd 700 5th
7 Donald Cravey Mile High Fencing Club 1545 850 3rd 695 6th
8 Sean Bundy Denver Fencing Center 1385 535 9th 850 3rd
9 Steven Methven Mile High Fencing Club 1215 690 7th 525 11th
10 Chris Sauthoff Denver Fencing Center 1065 535 9th 530 10th
11 Louis Gross Denver Fencing Center 1045 530 12th 515 13th
12 John Ridge Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 850 850 3rd
13T Les Andrzejewski Mile High Fencing Club 700 700 5th
13T Maciej Czyzowicz Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 700 700 5th
15 Darrell Eldridge Unattached 695 695 6th
16 Henri Darricau Denver Fencing Center 690 690 7th
17 Gonzalo Guerrero Unattached 685 685 8th
18 Steven Pagano Denver Fencing Center 530 530 10th
19 Donald Alperstein Denver Fencing Center 525 525 11th
20T Kenneth Spatz South Denver Fencing Academy 520 520 12th
20T Stephen Jauregui III Denver Fencing Center 520 520 12th
22 Jason Mighell Denver Fencing Center 515 515 13th
23 Mark Kruger Northern Colorado Fencers 510 510 14th

Back to top



Vet Men's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Foil Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Foil Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Foil Place
1 John Kissingford Denver Fencing Center 2000 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 David Johanson Denver Fencing Center 1850 850 3rd 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Pete Allan Fencing Academy of Denver 1545 695 6th 850 3rd
4T Donald Cravey Mile High Fencing Club 920 920 2nd
4T Nathan Anderson Denver Fencing Center 920 920 2nd
6 Jack Beyer Mile High Fencing Club 850 850 3rd
7 Kenneth Spatz South Denver Fencing Academy 700 700 5th

Back to top



Vet Men's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Saber Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Saber Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Saber Place
1 Jason Mighell Denver Fencing Center 1920 1000 1st 920 2nd 920 2nd
2 Pete Allan Fencing Academy of Denver 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
3 Chris Sauthoff Denver Fencing Center 1540 690 7th 850 3rd
4 Trent Main Mile High Fencing Club 1395 695 6th 700 5th
5 Donald Cravey Mile High Fencing Club 1390 700 5th 690 7th
6 Nalin Mehta Denver Fencing Center 1385 535 10th 850 3rd
7 Steven Pagano Denver Fencing Center 1215 530 11th 685 8th
8 Jack Beyer Mile High Fencing Club 1205 515 14th 690 7th
9T Henri Darricau Denver Fencing Center 1000 1000 1st
9T Matthew Shedd Denver Fencing Center 1000 1000 1st
11 Richard Brown Unattached 850 850 3rd
12 Randall Craig Fencing Academy of Denver 695 695 6th
13 Bill Carson Fencing Academy of Denver 685 685 8th
14 David Johanson Denver Fencing Center 525 525 12th
15 Gene Zinni Denver Fencing Center 520 520 13th

Back to top



Vet Women's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Epee Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Epee Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Epee Place
1 Ann Totemeier Northern Colorado Fencers 1535 685 8th 850 3rd
2 Valerie Hutchinson Denver Fencing Center 1060 525 11th 520 12th 535 9th
3 Jo Nietzer Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 1035 530 10th 505 15th

Back to top



Vet Women's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Foil Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Foil Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Foil Place
1 Ann Totemeier Northern Colorado Fencers 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
2 Karen Wake Mile High Fencing Club 1615 695 6th 920 2nd
3 Jo Nietzer Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 695 695 6th
4 Julia Schell Mile High Fencing Club 690 690 7th

Back to top



Vet Women's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points Vet # 1 Senior Mixed Saber Place Bill Goering Memorial Vet Mixed Saber Place Vet # 3 Senior Mixed Saber Place
1 Karen Wake Mile High Fencing Club 1220 685 8th 535 9th 535 9th
2 Sarah Feitler Fencing Academy of Denver 1065 535 9th 505 15th 530 10th
3 Karen Green Fencing Academy of Denver 920 920 2nd
4 Eileen Foley Denver Fencing Center 700 700 5th

Back to top