Colorado Cup Youth Standings 2016-17

Jump directly to:

Y14 Men's Epee
Y14 Men's Foil
Y14 Men's Saber
Y14 Women's Epee
Y14 Women's Foil
Y14 Women's Saber
Y12 Men's Epee
Y12 Men's Foil
Y12 Men's Saber
Y12 Women's Epee
Y12 Women's Foil
Y12 Women's Saber
Y10 Men's Epee
Y10 Men's Foil
Y10 Men's Saber
Y10 Women's Epee
Y10 Women's Foil
Y10 Women's Saber


Y14 Men's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Henry Shugart Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 2840 920 2nd 1000 1st 920 2nd
2 Colin Niebergall South Denver Fencing Academy 2700 690 7th 1000 1st 850 3rd 850 3rd
3 Charles Alaimo Northern Colorado Fencers 2620 850 3rd 920 2nd 850 3rd
4 Drake Barsky Northern Colorado Fencers 2550 700 5th 1000 1st 850 3rd 695 6th
5 Aidan Starosta Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2395 695 6th 700 5th 1000 1st
6 Gibson Friedman South Denver Fencing Academy 2150 530 10th 695 6th 535 9th 920 2nd
7 Devin Conn Front Range Fencing Club 2095 700 5th 695 6th 700 5th
8 Brecken Lusk Front Range Fencing Club 1535 685 8th 850 3rd
9 Henry Fowler Denver Fencing Center 1050 530 10th 520 12th
10 Joshua Pearl Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 850 850 3rd
11 Oliver Mufic Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 695 695 6th
12T Han Kuntz Unknown 690 690 7th
12T Landon Holderness South Denver Fencing Academy 690 690 7th
14T Andrew Overy Battle Mountain High School 685 685 8th
14T Hayes Beneson Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 685 685 8th
16 John Allison Unattached 535 535 9th
17 Joshua Gray Denver Fencing Center 530 530 10th
18 Micah Scheel Unattached 525 525 11th
19 Spencer West Denver Fencing Center 515 515 13th

Back to top



Y14 Men's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points Colorado Youth Cup # 1 Place Colorado Youth Cup # 2 Place Colorado Youth Cup # 3 Place Colorado Youth Cup # 4 Place Colorado Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Colin Niebergall South Denver Fencing Academy 2920 920 2nd 920 2nd 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Ben Hawley South Denver Fencing Academy 2770 1000 1st 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd
3 Drake Barsky Northern Colorado Fencers 2620 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd
4 Gibson Friedman South Denver Fencing Academy 2085 695 6th 695 6th 695 6th 690 7th
5 Marcus Tsuei South Denver Fencing Academy 1920 690 7th 535 9th 695 6th
6 Michael Roloff South Denver Fencing Academy 1910 685 8th 690 7th 535 9th
7 Landon Holderness South Denver Fencing Academy 700 700 5th
8 Nathan Eckler South Denver Fencing Academy 690 690 7th

Back to top



Y14 Men's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Christian Valentino Fencing Academy of Denver 2850 850 3rd 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Joseph Dorazio Fencing Academy of Denver 2770 695 6th 920 2nd 1000 1st 850 3rd
3 Mason Divita Fencing Academy of Denver 2620 920 2nd 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd 690 7th
4 Logan Forman Fencing Academy of Denver 2550 1000 1st 695 6th 850 3rd 700 5th
5 Nico Pope Fencing Academy of Denver 2225 525 11th 850 3rd 685 8th 690 7th 525 11th
6 Elian Freyre De Andrade Denver Fencing Center 2075 695 6th 535 9th 695 6th 685 8th
7 George Gorton Fencing Academy of Denver 2070 685 8th 690 7th 520 12th 525 11th 695 6th
8 Owen Holt Fencing Academy of Denver 1905 685 8th 690 7th 530 10th 510 14th
9 David Smith Fencing Academy of Denver 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
10 Lucas Vicari Fencing Academy of Denver 1575 535 9th 505 15th 535 9th 500 16th
11 Julian Knight Fencing Academy of Denver 1030 505 15th 525 11th
12 Devin Kennedy Fencing Academy of Denver 865 520 12th 345 18th
13 Samuel Guarino Denver Fencing Center 700 700 5th
14T Andrew Rousseu Fencing Academy of Denver 535 535 9th
14T Colt Green Fencing Academy of Denver 535 535 9th
16 Blake LaVanchy Fencing Academy of Denver 530 530 10th
17 Jackson Fontaine Fencing Academy of Denver 520 520 12th
18 Ian Zaffore Fencing Academy of Denver 515 515 13th
19 Brandon Boulton Fencing Academy of Denver 510 510 14th
20 Brady Jackson Fencing Academy of Denver 505 505 15th
21 Logan Shrewsbury Fencing Academy of Denver 500 500 16th
22 Carson Singer Fencing Academy of Denver 350 350 17th
23 Maxwell Schwinn Fencing Academy of Denver 340 340 19th

Back to top



Y14 Women's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Sara Proctor Northern Colorado Fencers 3000 1000 1st 1000 1st 920 2nd 1000 1st
2 Rachel Castro Northern Colorado Fencers 2620 850 3rd 920 2nd 850 3rd
3 Olivia Grassi Northern Colorado Fencers 2235 685 8th 850 3rd 700 5th
4 Audrey Moore Cheyenne Fencing Of Denver & Modern Pentathlon Cen 2060 535 9th 685 8th 520 12th 685 8th 690 7th
5 Lauren Funston Front Range Fencing Club 1905 515 13th 695 6th 695 6th
6 Isabella Wolf Northern Colorado Fencers 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
7 Breck Dunbar Northern Colorado Fencers 1570 525 11th 535 9th 510 14th 7th
8 Ashley Park Front Range Fencing Club 1375 525 11th 850 3rd
9T Tessa Moskoff Northern Colorado Fencers 1220 690 7th 530 10th
9T Helen Honeyman Denver Fencing Center 1220 535 9th 685 8th
11 Logan Daranouvong Denver Fencing Center 850 850 3rd
12 Maggie Meschia Denver Fencing Center 535 535 9th

Back to top



Y14 Women's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Nicole Chen South Denver Fencing Academy 2550 850 3rd 700 5th 1000 1st
2 Tessa Moskoff Northern Colorado Fencers 2480 850 3rd 700 5th 930 2nd
3 Isabella Wolf Northern Colorado Fencers 2240 700 5th 690 7th 850 3rd
4 Rachel Castro Northern Colorado Fencers 2000 1000 1st 1000 1st
5 Hunter Grogan Denver Fencing Center 1225 535 9th 690 7th
6 Breck Dunbar Northern Colorado Fencers 1215 685 8th 530 10th
7 Grace Hayes Denver Fencing Center 850 850 3rd
8 Liv Hammerstein Denver Fencing Center 530 530 10th

Back to top



Y14 Women's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Kaylyn Zinni Denver Fencing Center 2850 700 5th 850 3rd 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Mia Novick Fencing Academy of Denver 2690 530 10th 920 2nd 525 11th 920 2nd 850 3rd
3 Natalie Skaggs Fencing Academy of Denver 2390 690 7th 1000 1st 700 5th
4 Isabella D'Orazio Fencing Academy of Denver 2230 510 14th 850 3rd 530 10th 850 3rd
5 Rachel Buhay Fencing Academy of Denver 2215 850 3rd 515 13th 850 3rd
6 Julia Rieth Fencing Academy of Denver 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
7 Ola Strzalkowski Fencing Academy of Denver 1000 1000 1st
8T Emilia Beltran Fencing Academy of Denver 700 700 5th
8T Melanie Zhou Denver Fencing Center 700 700 5th
8T Maggie Meschia Denver Fencing Center 700 700 5th

Back to top



Y12 Men's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Colin Niebergall South Denver Fencing Academy 3000 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Landon Holderness South Denver Fencing Academy 2550 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
3 Kevin Lou South Denver Fencing Academy 2250 850 3rd 700 5th 700 5th 535 9th
4 Levi Ward Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 2235 695 6th 850 3rd 690 7th
5 Bennett Murray Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1740 535 9th 690 7th 515 13th
6 Jackson Smith Denver Fencing Center 1385 700 5th 685 8th
7 Joe Fowler Denver Fencing Center 1225 695 6th 530 10th
8 Alden Caunt Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1205 685 8th 520 12th
9 Logan Forman Fencing Academy of Denver 920 920 2nd
10 Lincoln Auster Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 700 700 5th
11T Leo Zhang Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 695 695 6th
11T Jacob Ryan South Denver Fencing Academy 695 695 6th
13 Nathan Hoggard Northern Colorado Fencers 690 690 7th
14 Johnathan Berry Denver Fencing Center 525 525 11th

Back to top



Y12 Men's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Colin Niebergall South Denver Fencing Academy 3000 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Landon Holderness South Denver Fencing Academy 2770 535 9th 850 3rd 920 2nd 695 6th 1000 1st
3 Ryan Guy South Denver Fencing Academy 2315 690 7th 695 6th 700 5th 920 2nd
4 Rami Goldman Denver Fencing Center 2300 685 8th 695 6th 685 8th 920 2nd
5 Ryan Torline South Denver Fencing Academy 2250 700 5th 700 5th 850 3rd
6 Kevin Lou South Denver Fencing Academy 2245 695 6th 700 5th 690 7th 685 8th 850 3rd
7 Nathan Hoggard Northern Colorado Fencers 1215 525 11th 690 7th
8T Jacob Ryan South Denver Fencing Academy 535 535 9th
8T Brayden Park South Denver Fencing Academy 535 535 9th

Back to top



Y12 Men's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Logan Forman Fencing Academy of Denver 2840 920 2nd 920 2nd 920 2nd 1000 1st
2 Elian Freyre De Andrade Denver Fencing Center 2770 850 3rd 1000 1st 920 2nd
3 Lev Ermakov Fencing Academy of Denver 2550 700 5th 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
4 Will Ryan Denver Fencing Center 2465 920 2nd 695 6th 850 3rd 685 8th
5 George Gorton Fencing Academy of Denver 2400 850 3rd 700 5th 695 6th 850 3rd 695 6th
6 Max Wang Fencing Academy of Denver 2250 515 13th 535 9th 525 11th 690 7th 500 16th
7 Nico Pope Fencing Academy of Denver 1920 695 6th 690 7th 535 9th 695 6th 520 12th
8T Ashton Goering Fencing Academy of Denver 1555 500 16th 520 12th 515 13th 520 12th 510 14th
8T Christopher Gaston Fencing Academy of Denver 1555 525 11th 530 10th 500 16th
8T Ian Zaffore Fencing Academy of Denver 1555 530 10th 515 13th 510 14th
11 AJ Lucero Fencing Academy of Denver 1535 510 14th 510 14th 515 13th 340 19th
12 Eli Samford Denver Fencing Center 1225 535 9th 530 10th 685 8th 525 11th
13 Jackson Fontaine Fencing Academy of Denver 1210 520 12th 690 7th
14 Shawn Zheng Denver Fencing Center 1060 525 11th 535 9th
15 Brady Jackson Fencing Academy of Denver 1045 530 10th 515 13th
16 Miles Loftin Fencing Academy of Denver 1015 510 14th 505 15th
17 Max Tanaka Fencing Academy of Denver 870 520 12th 350 17th
18 Maxwell Schwinn Fencing Academy of Denver 850 505 15th 345 18th
19 Alex Christensen Fencing Academy of Denver 690 690 7th
20 Caleb All Fencing Academy of Denver 525 525 11th
21 Patrick Wells Fencing Academy of Denver 345 345 18th

Back to top



Y12 Women's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Audrey Moore Cheyenne Fencing Society and Modern Pentathlon Center 2690 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd 920 2nd
2 Elizabeth Kent Front Range Fencing 2240 700 5th 690 7th 690 7th 850 3rd
3 Katarina Roloff South Denver Fencing Academy 2220 685 8th 850 3rd 685 8th
4 Tessa Moskoff Northern Colorado Fencers 1840 920 2nd 920 2nd
5 Maggie Meschia Denver Fencing Center 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
6 Logan Daranouvong Denver Fencing Center 1400 700 5th 700 5th

Back to top



Y12 Women's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Tessa Moskoff Northern Colorado Fencers 2850 1000 1st 850 3rd 1000 1st
2 Katarina Roloff South Denver Fencing Academy 2400 850 3rd 700 5th 525 11th 850 3rd
3 Emma Dore South Denver Fencing Academy 2070 850 3rd 530 10th 690 7th
4 Liv Hammerstein Denver Fencing Center 1225 530 10th 695 6th

Back to top



Y12 Women's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Kaylyn Zinni Denver Fencing Center 3000 920 2nd 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Mia Novick Fencing Academy of Denver 2770 685 8th 1000 1st 685 8th 920 2nd 850 3rd
3 Isabella D'Orazio Fencing Academy of Denver 2530 505 15th 920 2nd 690 7th 920 2nd
4 Zoe Kasnoff Denver Fencing Center 1895 350 17th 850 3rd 695 6th
5T Rachel Buhay Fencing Academy of Denver 1550 850 3rd 700 5th
5T Maggie Meschia Denver Fencing Center 1550 850 3rd 700 5th
7 Morrigan Adams Fencing Academy of Denver 1360 510 14th 850 3rd
8 Emilia Beltran Fencing Academy of Denver 700 700 5th
9 Maya Jackson Fencing Academy of Denver 690 690 7th

Back to top



Y10 Men's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Zooey Hill South Denver Fencing Academy 1840 920 2nd 920 2nd
2 Bennett Murray Rocky Mountain Fencing Academy 1000 1000 1st

Back to top



Y10 Men's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Henry Bae South Denver Fencing Academy 2620 920 2nd 850 3rd 850 3rd 850 3rd
2 Zooey Hill South Denver Fencing Academy 2470 850 3rd 920 2nd 700 5th
3T Kenneth Aumock Northern Colorado Fencers 695 695 6th
3T Mobius Breese South Denver Fencing Academy 695 695 6th

Back to top



Y10 Men's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Lev Ermakov Fencing Academy of Denver 3000 1000 1st 1000 1st 1000 1st
2 Mitchell Houtz Fencing Academy of Denver 2850 850 3rd 1000 1st 1000 1st 695 6th
3T AJ Lucero Fencing Academy of Denver 2690 920 2nd 920 2nd 850 3rd 690 7th 850 3rd
3T Sidney White Fencing Academy of Denver 2690 850 3rd 850 3rd 920 2nd 920 2nd 850 3rd
5 Logan Peek Fencing Academy of Denver 2390 850 3rd 850 3rd 690 7th
6 Matthew Cannon Fencing Academy of Denver 1770 850 3rd 920 2nd
7 Ryder Stanley Fencing Academy of Denver 1550 850 3rd 700 5th

Back to top



Y10 Women's Epee

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1T Lauren Taylor Denver Fencing Center 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
1T Melody Anderson Denver Fencing Center 1700 850 3rd 850 3rd
3 Elynor Sykes South Denver Fencing Academy 850 850 3rd

Back to top



Y10 Women's Foil

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Elynor Sykes South Denver Fencing Academy 2400 850 3rd 700 5th 850 3rd

Back to top



Y10 Women's Saber

Rank Name Club Total Points CO Youth Cup #1 Place CO Youth Cup #2 Place CO Youth Cup #3 Place CO Youth Cup #4 Place CO Youth Cup #5 Place
1 Kirsten Buhay Fencing Academy of Denver 2315 695 6th 700 5th 695 6th 920 2nd
2 Maya Jackson Fencing Academy of Denver 2250 700 5th 690 7th 700 5th 850 3rd

Back to top