Colorado Division Members at Summer Nationals, 2017

Congratulations to individual members of the Colorado Division for their finishes at the 2017 USA Fencing Summer Nationals. USA Fencing's web site provides complete results. Events appear in the order scheduled. Results should be added at the bottom of the following table the day after the events.

FencerPlace
 
Junior Men's Epee
Devin Tafoya37
Thomas Etchell65
Jack Bradford66
Samuel Senseman81
Samuel Frueh106
Henry Shugart115
Zachary Westen189
John McDonald197
Cameron Maas211
 
Div I-A Women's Saber
Meagan Green32
Cassandra Sehic48
Jasmine Lambert75
 
Div I Women's Epee
Miriam Grady15
Cosima Martus18
Justine De Grasse65
Julia Barry66
Christine Dominick71
Helen Landwehr77
 
Div I Men's Saber
Sachin Mehta82
Logan Kanary83
 
Div I-A Men's Foil
Jeffrey Miller36
 
Div I-A Men's Epee
Devin Tafoya8
Samuel Frueh29
Zachary Westen63
Jeff Altman92
Zaelig Averch94
Samuel Senseman101
Cameron Maas125
Sean T.J. Smith140
Joshua Spegman156
Johnny Beski160
 
Div I Women's Saber
Cassandra Sehic53
Aleksandra (Ola) Strzalkowski63
 
Div I-A Men's Saber
Stephen Mathews48
Chase Pflueger76
Tyler Yungeberg120
 
Div I-A Women's Epee
Naomi Ross17
Christine Dominick22
Ann Totemeier23
Sara Proctor27
Cosima Martus28
Helen Landwehr39
Elizabeth Morgan69
Jasmine Lambert104
 
Div I-A Women's Foil
Nicole Chen51
 
Div I Men's Epee
Jack Bradford17
Devin Tafoya27
Simon Jones30
 
Vet-40 Women's Saber
Eileen Foley2
 
Vet-50 Women's Saber
Mary Wilkerson7
Karen Wake16
 
Junior Men's Saber
Logan Kanary32
Chase Pflueger40
Stephen Mathews57
Sachin Mehta69
Tyler Yungeberg141
 
Junior Women's Epee
Miriam Grady11
Helen Landwehr16
Julia Barry26
Naomi Ross49
Honor Kovacs53
Justine De grasse62
Rachel Castro63
Sara Proctor84
Cosima Martus89
India Haber92
Elisabeth Buvarp126
Lauren Foley145
Darby Haskel162
Sophie Redd187
Isabella Wolf190
 
Vet-60 Men's Foil
Henri Darricau3
 
Vet-50 Men's Foil
John Kissingford5
 
Vet-70 Men's Foil
Jack Beyer12
 
Vet-40 Men's Foil
Nathan Anderson3
Peter Allan23
 
Cadet Men's Epee
Zachary Westen19
John McDonald61
Henry Shugart64
Samuel Senseman82
Devin Conn122
 
Junior Women's Saber
Meagan Green72
Cassandra Sehic76
Aleksandra (Ola) Strzalkowski101
Mohini Iyer141
Cliona Johnson157
 
Cadet Women's Foil
Nicole Chen147
Rachel CastroDNF
 
Vet-40 Women's Epee
Ann Totemeier1
Valerie Hutchinson9
 
Vet-40 Men's Saber
Peter Allan13
 
Vet-50 Men's Saber
Jason Mighell24
Nalin Mehta36
 
Vet-60 Men's Saber
James Overcash19
Donald Watson21
 
Vet-70 Men's Saber
Jack Beyer11
 
Div II Women's Saber
Meagan Green36
Kate Kotze37
Eileen Foley64
Jasmine Lambert69
Cliona Johnson88
Grace Hayes96
 
Div II Men's Foil
Griffen Rollert105
Aubrey Swanson152
 
Cadet Women's Epee
Rachel Castro14
Elisabeth Buvarp20
Cosima Martus29
Sara Proctor38
Darby Haskel55
Honor Kovacs65
Sophie Redd82
Olivia Grassi116
Isabella Wolf118
 
Cadet Men's Saber
Sachin Mehta27
Matthew Waid109
Christian Valentino119
Joseph Dorazio152
 
Vet-70 Men's Epee
John Wills11
Stephen Jauregui22
 
Vet-50 Men's Epee
Maciej Czyzowicz1
Jeff Altman10
Daniel Rees29
Louis Gross56
 
Vet-40 Men's Epee
Mark Learned17
 
Vet-60 Men's Epee
Donald Watson13
Donald Alperstein35
James Overcash49
 
Vet-40 Women's Foil
Ann Totemeier3
 
Cadet Men's Foil
Aubrey Swanson200
 
Div II Women's Epee
Darby Haskel12
Lauren Berg-Perlow28
Honor Kovacs36
Lauren Foley39
Isabella Wolf52
Elizabeth Morgan56
Rachel Castro67
Margaret Barrett82
Tean Brooks134
Olivia Grassi151
 
Y-14 Women's Foil
Nicole Chen105
 
Y-14 Men's Epee
Charles Alaimo37
Colin Niebergall54
Henry Shugart85
Brecken Lusk115
Drake Barsky143
Devin Conn157
 
Div III Men's Saber
Christian Valentino7
Joseph Greene12
David Smith57
Joseph Dorazio74
Richard Romig113
Nalin Mehta149
Ryan Hoefler155
 
Div III Men's Foil
Griffen Rollert22
Aubrey Swanson63
 
Y-14 Men's Saber
Christian Valentino69
Joseph Dorazio86
David Smith120
George Gorton150
Nico Pope190
Elian Freyre de Andrade195
 
Div III Women's Epee
Powers Burton16
Lauren Foley32
Lauren Berg-Perlow66
Olivia Grassi117
 
Div II Women's Foil
Rachel Castro104
Nicole Chen116
 
Div III Women's Saber
Jasmine Lambert18
Cliona Johnson26
Kate Kotze42
Eileen Foley53
Grace Hayes54
Natalie Skaggs71
Julia Rieth89
 
Div II Men's Epee
David Moss17
John McDonald21
Joshua Spegman29
Henry Shugart69
Charles Alaimo149
 
Div III Men's Epee
Joshua Spegman12
John McDonald20
Robert Keatts145
 
Y-14 Men's Foil
Colin Niebergall99
Drake Barsky262
Landon Holderness278
 
Div II Men's Saber
Sachin Mehta13
Christian Valentino41
Matthew Waid66
Joseph Greene69
Joseph Dorazio73
Richard Romig120
David Smith143
 
Y-14 Women's Epee
Rachel Castro17
Isabella Wolf63
Sara Proctor65
Olivia Grassi99
 
Div III Women's Foil
Nicole Chen20
Grace Hayes81
Powers Burton104
Hunter Grogan131
 
Y-10 Women's Saber
Kirsten Buhay51
Maya Jackson57
 
Y-12 Men's Saber
George Gorton60
Nico Pope82
Elian Freyre de andrade90
Lev Ermakov123
Ashton Goering145
Jackson Fontaine146
Will Ryan151
Brady Jackson168
 
Y-12 Women's Foil
Tessa Moskoff116
Katarina Roloff135
 
Y-12 Men's Epee
Colin Niebergall25
Landon Holderness98
Kevin Lou109
 
Y-14 Women's Saber
Aleksandra (Ola) Strzalkowski33
Grace Hayes90
Kaylyn Zinni118
Natalie Skaggs119
Julia Rieth129
Mia Novick132
Rachel Buhay133
Isabella Dorazio134
 
Y-10 Women's Epee
Melody Anderson52
 
Y-12 Women's Epee
Tessa Moskoff34
Audrey Moore75
 
Y-12 Women's Saber
Kaylyn Zinni41
Mia Novick49
Rachel Buhay64
Isabella Dorazio72
Morrigan Adams105
 
Y-12 Men's Foil
Colin Niebergall45
Landon Holderness166
Rami Goldman168
Kevin Lou186
 
Y-10 Men's Saber
Lev Ermakov14
Mitchell Houtz91
Matthew Cannon95